+90 (212) 294 02 03

instagram youtube whatsapp


info@mevsimistanbul.com

envelope briefcase building newspaper phone-square home

PRIVACY POLICY

Home  / Privacy Policy

MEVSIM ISTANBUL INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

This Information and Disclosure Form has been prepared within the scope of processing and transferring the "Personal Data" of natural persons regulated by the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("KVK Law"). Within the scope of Law No. 6698, any updated information about you that you share with our company will be considered as "Personal Data".

 

The security of your personal data is of great importance to us, and your personal data will be stored in the most secure way possible and for the duration required by legal obligations, in accordance with the conditions stipulated by the legislation.

 

a) Data Controller and Representative

 

Your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVK Law"); SARILAR İNŞAAT VE ELEKTRONİK SAN VE TİC.LTD.ŞTİ as "Data Supervisor". may be processed within the scope of those explained below.

 

b) For What Purposes Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

 

Your personal data collected, our company and the fulfillment of the obligations of real and legal persons who are in business relations with our company, to inform about the updates, to be informed about the establishment and execution of contracts with you and to remind and fulfill legal obligations, to engage in various advertising and marketing activities, financing, accounting and legal affairs, follow-up of your requests and complaints - Follow-up of contract processes and / or legal requests, taking your opinion through surveys and voting within the scope of planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities, determining suitable products, projects and services for you, making them special for you and development, providing effective customer service, notifying changes in legislation, internal policies that concern you or making other notifications that concern you, birthday celebration, participation in sweepstakes or contests, giving gifts and other similar events, promotions and campaigns in your favor, to inform you by e-mail, SMS and fax, to inform you about the campaigns, to send you printed bulletins, magazines, articles about campaigns, to determine our visitor profiles, to evaluate requests, requests and complaints, and In order to execute human resources policies and to answer your requests and questions, personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698 can be processed.

 

c) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

 

Your personal data collected; It is processed in accordance with the law and honesty rules, accurate and up-to-date when necessary, specific, clear and legitimate purposes, related to the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured, in accordance with the principles of retention for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed. In addition, provided that we comply with the conditions stipulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law and take the necessary security precautions, our indirect / direct domestic / foreign affiliates or subsidiaries, limited to the purposes listed under article (b) of this notification, domestic / international / international, public / private institutions and organizations, companies and other third parties, affiliates, consultants, shareholders or solutions of our company shareholders with other group companies, Central Registry Agency and other authorized institutions and organizations, suppliers or subcontractors within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698. SARILAR your personal data, take the necessary safety precautions in Turkey or record personal data to be transferred, subject to adequate protection in foreign countries; If there is not enough protection in the relevant foreign country, SARILAR and the data controllers in the relevant foreign country may process and store them on servers located abroad or in other electronic media provided that the data controllers in the relevant foreign country undertake an adequate protection in writing and the Board has permission.

 

ç) Collection Method and Legal Reason of Your Personal Data

 

Your personal data may be used by our Company through different channels (offices and other physical environments, call centers, websites, mobile applications and similar electronic transaction platforms, social through the media or other public channels, by participating in training, conferences and similar mediums they will organize, by the method of investigation or through other group companies or other contracted persons and organizations in written, oral, audio or video recording or other physical or electronic media etc.

 

Flower-like apartments with beautiful options, which will blossom every season and make you feel the summer, winter and spring, are available at Mevsim Istanbul

CONTACT

Hamidiye Mahallesi

Alp Sokak No : 7

Kağıthane/İSTANBUL


instagram youtube whatsapp

© Copyright Mevsim İstanbul  2021

home briefcase building newspaper phone-square
home briefcase building
newspaper phone-square